Back to Site
Programme Schedule
Programme Overview
Search
Print Programme
-- All Streams --
*Note all times are in New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT)
Break times
Concurrent 2
High Tea
Named Lecture
Plenary / Concurrent 1
Sponsored Symposia
Stomal Therapy
-- All Speakers --
Per Nilsson
Prof Tan Arulampalam
A/Prof Amy Lightner
A/Prof Andrew MacCormick
A/Prof Cherry Koh
A/Prof Craig Lynch
A/Prof David Clark
A/Prof John Mathy
A/Prof Satish Warrier
A/Prof Tarik Sammour
Alexander Heriot
Amanda Gunning
Amy Lightner
Andrew MacCormick
Andrew Williams
Andrew Xia - Dietician
Anna Martling
Brendan Moran
Cherry Koh
Christianne Buskens
Corina Behrenbruch
Des Winter
Dr Adrian Siu
Dr Alexander McCarthy
Dr Alexandra Zaborowski
Dr Amanda Tristram - Gynaecologist
Dr Amy Cao
Dr Andrew McCombie
Dr Andrew Zammit
Dr Angela Kuryba
Dr Bruce Su'a
Dr Catherine Mohr
Dr Celia Keane
Dr Chen Liu
Dr Christianne Buskens
Dr Christine Koulis
Dr Christopher Dawoud
Dr Corina Behrenbruch - Colorectal Surgeon
Dr Damien Petersen
Dr Danilo Miskovic
Dr Darren Tonkin
Dr David Nelms
Dr Douglas Leach
Dr Eric Kim
Dr Farhat Din
Dr Graham Gulbranson - GP, Cannabis Consultant, Addiction Specialist
Dr Isaac Tranter-Entwistle
Dr Isacco Montroni
Dr James Church
Dr Jamish Gandhi
Dr Jean Ashburn
Dr Jianliang Liu
Dr John Marks
Dr John Woodfield
Dr Kai Sheng Saw
Dr Kasmira Wilson
Dr Kate McBride
Dr Kate Walker
Dr Kim-Chi Phan-Thien
Dr Kirk Austin
Dr Luke Traeger
Dr Mattias Soop
Dr Maxine Ronald
Dr Meridith Ginesi
Dr Michael Johnston - Colorectal Surgeon
Dr Mifanwy Reece
Dr Mike Hulme-Moir - Colorectal Surgeon
Dr Nabila Ansari
Dr Nagendra Dudi-Venkata
Dr Neil Hyman
Dr Nicola Fearnhead
Dr Parry Singh
Dr Patricia Sylla
Dr Pia Bernardi
Dr Rachel Purcell
Dr Rebekah Jaung
Dr Robert Shaw
Dr Rohan Gett
Dr Ron Landmann
Dr Rowan Collinson
Dr Sam Atallah
Dr Sean Ho Beom
Dr Simon Wilkins
Dr Siraj Rajaratnam
Dr Stephen Bell
Dr Stephen Chapman and Mr Matthew Lee
Dr Stephen Pillinger
Dr Tamara Glyn
Dr Vignesh Narasimhan
Dr Wei Mou Lim
Dr Wes Xia
Dr Zoe Raos
Fiona Williams
For: Brooke Gurland
Garry Jones
Gemma Davidson
George Chang
Gregory O'Grady
Hazel Ecclestone - Urologist
Henrietta Martin
Jacob McCormick
Jean Ashburn
John Abercrombie
John Evans
Jon Wells - Paediatric Surgeon
Julia Kittscha - Stomal Therapist
Julie Cornish
Kate Oliver
Katy Martin-Skurr
Kiri Rademacher, NZNO
Melissa Hadley Barrett
Michael Johnston
Michele Diana and James Kinross
Michelle Paton - Physiotherapist
Mike Hulme-Moir
Miss Caroline Byrne
Miss Georgina Hicks (RSM Prize Winner)
Miss Helle Kristensen
Miss Jeongyoon Moon
Miss Jessica Permain
Miss Kate Williams and Mr Matthew Lee
Miss Meghna Katta
Miss Mehak Sachdeva
Miss Nicola Hodges
Miss Nusrat Iqbal
Miss Rachael Clifford (RSM Prize Winner)
Miss Stella Dilke
Mr Alastair Morton
Mr Andrew Williams
Mr Asiri Arachchi
Mr Brendan Moran
Mr Chris Cunningham
Mr Chris Varghese
Mr Dale Vimalachandran
Mr Edward Dickson
Mr James Kinross
Mr John Evans
Mr Krishna Kotecha
Mr Mohamed Albendary
Mr Nicholas Smith
Mr Paris Purnell - Liberty Medical
Mr Richard Wilkin
Mr Sameer Bhat
Mr Sandeep Singh
Mr Sanjeev Dayal
Mr Steve Knight and Ms Angeline Price
Mrs Fiona Lee Gavegan - Stomal Therapist
Ms Amy Lord
Ms Amy Lord (RSM Prize Winner)
Ms Carly Bisset
Ms Elisabeth Myrseth
Ms Emma Ludlow - Stomal Therapist
Ms Hayley Fowler
Ms Hye Yoon
Ms Kate Oliver - Keynote speaker/Mindfulness coach/Meditation teacher
Ms Katy Newton
Ms Lillian Reza
Ms Sue Blackwell
Ms Wendy Sansom - Stomal Therapist
Neil Hyman
Neil Smart
Nick Lightfoot
Nicky Bates
Norman Carr
NZ Committee
NZNO speaker
NZNOCSTN committee
Panel (Sitting Debate)
Paris Purnell
Prof Alexander Heriot
Prof Andre D'Hoore
Prof Anna Martling
Prof Brooke Gurland
Prof Charles Knowles
Prof David Jayne
Prof David Lubowski
Prof Des Winter
Prof Dr Albert Wolthuis
Prof Dr Andrew Stevenson
Prof Dr Klaus Matzel
Prof Dr Willem Bemelman
Prof George Chang
Prof Greg O'Grady
Prof Ian Bissett
Prof Liliana Bordeianou and Mr Paul Cavallaro
Prof Michael Baker
Prof Neil Smart
Prof Olaf Diegel
Prof Peter Sagar
Prof Philippe Rouanet
Prof Robert Ramsay
Prof Sam Atallah
Prof Steven Brown
Prof Sue Clark
Prof Susan Moug
Prof Thomas Read
Prof Tim Eglinton
Prof Torbjorn Holm
Prof Tracy Hull
Prof Vicente Pla-Marti
Rebecca Foot-Connolly
Richard Gearry
Steven Brown
Sue Clark
Susan Moug
Torbjorn Holm
Tracy Hull
Willem Bemelman
-- All Days --
Tuesday, 22nd February 2022
Wednesday, 23rd February 2022
Thursday, 24th February 2022
Search
© Copyright
Site
Designed & Developed
by 72DPI